Cookies Policy

Here at Fraser, your privacy is important to us. When handling and using your personal information we are subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). The GDPR regulates the processing of personal data relating to you and grants you various rights in respect of your personal data. This policy applies to personal information collected by Fraser using Cookies.

 

This Cookie Policy explains how Fraser collects and uses your personal information using Cookies when you use our Website and access our services via social media channels

 

If there’s anything you’re unsure about in this Cookie Policy, feel free to contact our Privacy team at [email protected]

 
 

Cookies

We use third party applications provided by ClickDimensions to monitor and track your interaction with our Website. This helps us to continuously improve our services.

 

These third party applications are referred to as “Cookies”. The third party applications we use are:

 

Name: cuvid

Expiration: 2 years from set/update

 

Purpose:

This cookie is used to determine unique visitors to the site and it is updated with each page view. Additionally, this cookie is provided with a unique ID that the application uses to ensure both the validity and accessibility of the cookie as an extra security measure.

 

Name: cusid

Expiration: 30 minutes from set/update

 

Purpose:

This cookie is used to establish and continue a user session with the site. When a user views a page on the site, the script code attempts to update this cookie. If it does not find the cookie, a new one is written, and a new session is established. Each time a user visits a different page on the site, this cookie is updated to expire in 30 minutes, thus continuing a single session for as long as user activity continues within 30-minute intervals. This cookie expires when a user pauses on a page on the site for longer than 30 minutes.

 

Name: cuvon

Expiration: 30 minutes from set/update       

 

Purpose:

Used to signal the last time a visitor viewed a page.

 

Name: cd_optout_accountkey           

Expiration: 6 months from set/update

 

Purpose:

"accountkey" in the cookie name is a placeholder; this text would correspond to your specific account key. This cookie is generated if a visitor chooses to opt out of tracking and as long as it is present, we will not generate any web tracking data for this visitor.

Read ClickDimensions' own privacy policy to learn more about cookies.

If you don’t want us to track and monitor your interaction with the Web Application using such Cookies you can switch them off by adjusting your browser settings. Most web browsers allow you to do this via your browser’s settings.

 

If we make major changes to how we handle your personal data or how we use cookies we will update this Cookie policy and publish it on our website

If you would like to request to exercise any of your personal data rights (as outlined in our Privacy Policy) please contact our Privacy team by:

Email [email protected] or by

Post: Data Privacy Request, Fraser Worldwide S.A.M, Le Coronado, 20 Avenue de Fontvieille, MC 98000, Monaco.

If you are not satisfied with our response to your query, you can contact your local data protection authority who will be able to advise you on next steps. For the United Kingdom, this is the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), who is also our lead supervisory authority. Details of their contact information can be found at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/